< Torna alla home

Privacy Policy

1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this policy the following terms have the following meanings: 

 

Account

means collectively the personal information, payment information and credentials used by users to access material and/or any communications system on the website;

 

Content

means any text, graphics, images, audio, video, software, data compilations and any other form of information capable of being stored in a computer that appears on or forms part of this Web Site;

 

Cookie

means a small text file placed on your computer by Easycrypto.io when you visit certain parts of this website.  This allows us to identify recurring visitors and to analyse their browsing habits within the website. Further details are contained in Clause 10 and Schedule 1 of this Policy;

 

Data

means collectively all information that you submit to the website.  This includes, but is not S.L. to, account details and information submitted using any of our services or systems;

 

Easycrypto.io

means String Software FZE, Al Shmookh Building UAQ FTZ, Umm Al Quwain,  U.A.E.

 

Service

means collectively any online facilities, tools, services or information that Easycrypto.io makes available through the website either now or in the future;

 

System

means any online communications infrastructure that Easycrypto.io makes available through the website either now or in the future.  This includes, but is not S.L. to, web-based email, message boards, live chat facilities and email links;

 

User/Users

means any third party that accesses the website and is not employed by Easycrypto.io and acting in the course of their employment; 

 

Website

means the website that you are currently using (tech-armada.com) and any sub-domains of this site (e.g. tech-armada.de) unless expressly excluded by their own terms and conditions.

 

2.    Data Collected

Without limitation, any of the following data may be collected:

2.1    name;

2.2    date of birth;

2.3    gender;

2.4    job title;

2.5    profession;

2.6    contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;

2.7    demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests;

2.8    financial information such as credit/debit card numbers;

2.9    IP address (automatically collected);

2.10    web browser type and version (automatically collected);

2.11    operating system (automatically collected);

2.12    a list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on this website, and the site you exit to (automatically collected); and

2.13    Cookie information (see clause 10 below).

 

3.    Our use of data

3.1    Any personal data you submit will be retained by Easycrypto.io for as long as you use the services and systems provided on the website.  Data that you may submit through any communications system that we may provide may be retained for a longer period of up to twenty four months.

3.2    Unless we are obliged or permitted by law to do so, and subject to Clause 4, your data will not be disclosed to third parties.  This does not include our affiliates and/or other companies within our group.

3.3    All personal data is stored securely in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998.  Fore more details on security, see clause 9 below.

3.4    Any or all of the above data may be required by us from time to time in order to provide you with the best possible service and experience when using our website.  Specifically, data may be used by us for the following reasons:

3.4.1    internal record keeping;

3.4.2    improvement of our products/services;

3.4.3    transmission by email of promotional materials that may be of interest to you;

3.4.4    contact for market research purposes, which may be done using email, telephone, fax or post.  Such information may be used to customise or update the website.


 

4.    Third Party Websites and Services

Easycrypto.io may, from time to time, employ the services of other parties for dealing with matters that may include, but are not S.L. to, payment handling, delivery of purchased items, search engine facilities, advertising and marketing. The providers of such services do not have access to certain personal data provided by users of this website.


 

5.    Changes of Business Ownership and Control

5.1    Eascyrypto.io may, from time to time, expand or reduce its business and this may involve the sale of certain divisions or the transfer of control of certain divisions to other parties.  Data provided by users will, where it is relevant to any division so transferred, be transferred along with that division and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this policy, be permitted to use the data for the purposes for which it was supplied by you.

5.2    In the event that any data submitted by users will be transferred in such a manner, you will not be contacted in advance and informed of the changes.

 

6.    Controlling Access to your Data

6.1    Wherever you are required to submit data, you will be given options to restrict our use of that data.  This may include the following:

6.1.1    use of data for direct marketing purposes; and

6.1.2    sharing data with third parties.


 

7.    Your Right to Withhold Information

7.1    You may access certain areas of the website without providing any data at all.  However, to use all services and systems available on the website you may be required to submit account information or other data.

7.2    You may restrict your internet browser’s use of cookies.  For more information see clause 10.4 below.

 

8.    Accessing your own Data

8.1    You may access your account at any time to view or amend the Data.  You may need to modify or update your data if your circumstances change. Additional data as to your marketing preferences may also be stored and you may change this at any time.

8.2    You have the right to ask for a copy of your personal data on payment of a small fee.

 

9.    Security

9.1    Data security is of great importance to Easycrypto.io and to protect your data we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data collected online.

 

10.    Cookies

10.1   Eascyrypto.io may set and access cookies on your computer. Cookies that may be placed on your computer are detailed in Schedule 1 to this policy.

10.2    A Cookie is a small file that resides on your computer’s hard drive and often contains an anonymous unique identifier and is accessible only by the website that placed it there, not any other sites. 

10.3    You may delete cookies, however, you may lose any information that enables you to access the website more quickly.

10.4    You can choose to enable or disable cookies in your web browser.  By default, your browser will accept Cookies, however this can be altered.  For further details please consult the help menu in your browser.  Disabling Cookies may prevent you from using the full range of services available on the website.

 

Easycrypto.io reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law.  Any changes will be immediately posted on the website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the policy on your first use of the website following the alterations.

Legal disclaimer

1. Copyrights protection

This website as well as information contained is protected by copyright.

copyright © 2009-2017, Easycrypto.io . All rights reserved.

2. Conditions of use

a. Information which is not contained in a “download file” is not supposed to be printed or reproduced, in whole or in part, in any way.

b. Information put in the download file can be printed or downloaded for private purposes. It is neither to be given or shown to your customer or any other third party, nor to be disseminated.

Any copy of such information must include all our copyright and proprietary notices. You are not authorised to modify such information. As an exception, you are authorized to translate such information to facilitate understanding by your teams, in which case you are liable for any translation you could make.

We reserve the right to revoke such authorisation at any time upon notice, sent individually or given on this website. Any use shall then be interrupted immediately.

copyright © 2009-2017

2. Third party trademarks and Intellectual Property

a. Other eventual trademarks quoted in the website are trademarks of their respective holders.

b. No rights on these trademarks are claimed or conferred by us. The absence of attribution of ownership of such marks on this website shall not be construed as any claim of rights by us.

Any product, process or technology described in this website may be the subject of other Intellectual Property Rights reserved by us or third parties. No rights to use these Rights are hereby granted

3. Liability

1. We make every effort to provide you with accurate, complete and current information. However, we offer no guarantee on information contained in this website.

2. We reserve the right to make updates or changes of any information contained in this website without prior notice. Notably, products shown may be changed or suppressed at any time.

3. We cannot assure that the information in this website conforms to the local laws of your country. You access this website on your own initiative and are responsible for compliance with all laws of public order of your country.

4. We invite you to check all information contained in the website by the local entity.

5. Access to and use of this website and its content is at your own risk. It is notably your responsibility to protect yourself against any viruses or other items of a destructive or damaging nature.

4. Governing law and jurisdiction

Indian law and the exclusive court jurisdiction of the court of Umm Al Quwain (UAE) apply in case of any dispute arising out of your access or your use of this website.

15th of September 2017 05:50:16 PM English version of this website prevails.


Recently Viewed

No products